Pilots

Pilots

 

Longest Airtime

Longest airtime Qualiflying

RankNameCountryPerformance
1NAOHIRO KANOMATAJPN
16.74 sec
 
2Rasif RustamovAZE
13.65 sec
3Sarah JaegerSUI
12.70 sec
4Konrad ZasztowtPOL
12.40 sec
 
5Vadim Oleg AxentiiMDA
11.89 sec
 
6Gökhan EmirogluTUR
11.66 sec
7Ivan ArenasPER
11.25 sec
 
8Kevin MaghamiUSA
11.20 sec
9David ŠimunovHRV
10.90 sec
10Ridvan KayaTUR
10.80 sec
11Jakub RolečekCZE
10.75 sec
12Laurentiu DanROU
10.72 sec
13Gokhan EmirogluTUR
10.68 sec
14Elie ChemaliLBN
10.68 sec
 
15Luan GoesBRA
10.59 sec
16Marek BełzPOL
10.56 sec
17Taha SirajiKSA
10.50 sec
18Wojciech IgnaszPOL
10.31 sec
19Fabricio MonteiroPRT
10.03 sec
20Lasha SepiashviliGEO
10.02 sec
21Atanas ZgurevBGR
10.00 sec
22柏陽 蘇TPE
10.00 sec
23Kevin NikolićHRV
9.97 sec
24Juan Camilo BedoyaCOL
9.94 sec
25Danilo Augusto BovelloBRA
9.90 sec
wf World Finalist

Longest airtime National final

RankNameCountryPerformance
 
1Georgi NyagolovBGR
15.82 sec
 
2柏陽 蘇TPE
11.33 sec
3Stoyan VasilevBGR
10.00 sec
 
4Youssef FelembanKSA
9.47 sec
 
5Petar BišćanHRV
9.38 sec
 
6Erick AguileraPAN
9.22 sec
 
7Håkon EgelandNOR
9.22 sec
 
8Анатолій ЦирдяUKR
9.20 sec
 
9Ladislav GánovskySVK
9.18 sec
 
10Ulrich TesarikAUT
8.60 sec
 
11新堯 尹TPE
8.50 sec
 
12Πέτρος ΓαρυφαλάκηςGRC
8.14 sec
13Kristoff KuouriJAM
7.50 sec
 
14Emīls PolisLVA
7.40 sec
 
15成淵 賴TPE
7.40 sec
 
16Robi FišerSVN
7.31 sec
17Tadej HollerSVN
7.31 sec
18Atanas VladimirovBGR
7.00 sec
19Jakob JugSVN
6.97 sec
20Alberto LizanoCRI
6.86 sec
 
21Albertv HovhannisyanARM
6.63 sec
22Taha SirajiKSA
6.54 sec
23Denis ZemljičSVN
6.03 sec
24Juan NolascoPER
5.70 sec
25Ahmad Al TayebKSA
5.53 sec
wf World Finalist

Longest Distance

Largest distance Qualiflying

RankNameCountryPerformance
 
1Mike OplandUSA
57.91 m
2Mouhanad AdbulrahmanQAT
50.00 m
 
3Ryan JantzUSA
45.42 m
 
4Jack HartUSA
45.11 m
 
5Joshua StewartNZL
43.60 m
6Filip DuvnjakHRV
41.96 m
 
7Ben BowenUSA
41.15 m
8Etibar AkbarovAZE
41.10 m
 
9Tomáš BeckCZE
40.50 m
10Saif ObeidatJOR
40.00 m
11Iliya UzunovBGR
40.00 m
 
12Selman AydinTUR
39.88 m
13Premanjana WeltmerUSA
39.47 m
14Rafael NovoaESA
38.90 m
 
15Rahim ShukurovAZE
38.50 m
16Stanley HallUSA
37.31 m
 
17James PleaseGBR
37.10 m
18PETER FEDORSVK
37.00 m
19Matthew StambaughUSA
36.67 m
20Boris IvkićHRV
36.51 m
21John YetimogluUSA
36.42 m
22Sean HopsonUSA
36.27 m
 
23Bogdan TurcuROU
36.02 m
24Veselin IvanovBGR
36.00 m
25Camilo MoncanoCOL
35.70 m
wf World Finalist

Largest distance National final

RankNameCountryPerformance
 
1Veselin IvanovBGR
56.00 m
 
2Marius DietrichsonNOR
43.56 m
 
3Boris IvkićHRV
37.46 m
4Julio Ravines VillanuevaPER
36.00 m
 
5Armen HayrapetyanARM
34.80 m
 
6Kristaps BriedisLVA
34.80 m
 
7Udo KozianAUT
34.00 m
8Kristoff KuouriJAM
32.61 m
 
9Jozef BelokostoskýSVK
32.52 m
10Nikola RomanovBGR
32.00 m
 
11Uroš CankarSVN
31.03 m
12Angel PavlovBGR
31.00 m
 
13Γρηγόρης ΑγγελόπουλοςGRC
29.88 m
 
14冠文 蘇TPE
29.30 m
15Nejc MežnarSVN
27.13 m
 
16Amr Al SabbanKSA
25.60 m
 
17Galo VelásquezPAN
24.78 m
18Andrej GodnjanecSVN
24.50 m
19Robi FišerSVN
23.97 m
20Amrit RamkissoonTRI
23.77 m
21Yeider SánchezCRI
19.95 m
 
22Марко РоманкоUKR
18.22 m
23Nadim KhanKSA
14.40 m
24Vid VranjekSVN
8.74 m
25Sanaa FaroukiKSA
8.00 m
wf World Finalist

Aerobatics

Aerobatics Qualiflying

RankNameCountryPerformance
1David GagneUSA
30.00 Pt
2William MurphyUSA
30.00 Pt
3Andres PuelloCOL
30.00 Pt
 
4Timotiejus JurevičiusLTU
30.00 Pt
5Selman AydinTUR
30.00 Pt
 
6Keaton WheelerUSA
30.00 Pt
7Adam MacKenzieUSA
30.00 Pt
8Євген ВасильєвUKR
30.00 Pt
9Martin FlüelerSUI
30.00 Pt
10Tomasz ChodyraPOL
30.00 Pt
11Matej DžubákSVK
30.00 Pt
 
12Murat BuluçTUR
30.00 Pt
13James BacikUSA
30.00 Pt
14Haider AlzubaidyUSA
30.00 Pt
15Mikhail OrlovRUS
30.00 Pt
 
16ANTONIO RODRIGUEZESP
30.00 Pt
17Philip PonkratovRUS
30.00 Pt
18Maria JarmanUSA
30.00 Pt
19Soham GupteUSA
30.00 Pt
20George CiupeROU
30.00 Pt
21Володимир ІшутовUKR
30.00 Pt
22Roman SemenovRUS
30.00 Pt
23Aleksey LakhmenevRUS
30.00 Pt
 
24Dan PowellUSA
30.00 Pt
25Dawid KosmalskiPOL
30.00 Pt
wf World Finalist

Aerobatics National final

RankNameCountryPerformance
 
1Miroslav BekaSVK
30.00 Pt
 
2Володимир ІшутовUKR
29.00 Pt
 
3Joži PetelinekSVN
28.00 Pt
 
4Thomas KriberneggAUT
28.00 Pt
5Keron GrangerTRI
28.00 Pt
 
6Anna HunanyanARM
27.00 Pt
 
7Vladislavs LapinskisLVA
27.00 Pt
 
8Doaa MuftiKSA
27.00 Pt
9Julio CisnerosCRI
27.00 Pt
 
10Josip MedićHRV
27.00 Pt
11Matic KašnikSVN
26.00 Pt
12Firas MuftiKSA
26.00 Pt
 
13Boris SanchezPAN
26.00 Pt
 
14Αντώνης ΜίζεροςGRC
26.00 Pt
 
15Per Melander OftenNOR
26.00 Pt
16Nika EterovičSVN
24.00 Pt
17Jim Perez CarvajalPER
23.00 Pt
18Nejc MežnarSVN
23.00 Pt
 
19柏丞 柳TPE
23.00 Pt
20Vid VranjekSVN
23.00 Pt
21Malik AtefKSA
20.00 Pt
22Abdulkareem OjaimiKSA
19.00 Pt
 
23翰 錢TPE
17.00 Pt
 
24傑安 楊TPE
17.00 Pt
25Orlando JohnsonJAM
15.00 Pt
wf World Finalist